Tiber Books

Quick Search

Title
Author (last name)
Subject / Keywords
Any Word
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Evans, John H. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Churchman Militant: George Augustus Selwyn, Bishop of New Zealand and Lichfield Evans, John H.
George Allen & Unwin, London. 1964. 0049220063 / 9780049220065 First Ed edition 
8vo, hardcover. Vg condition in vg dj. Front endpaper neatly removed; contents clean, binding firm; dj lightly browned at rear. 298 pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hydriotaphia. Urn Burial; With an Account of Some Urns Found at Brampton in Norfolk. Browne, Thomas; Notes by Sir John Evans.
Charles Whittingham at the Chiswick Press, London. 1893. Ltd edition; # 325 of 500 copies. 
8vo, hardcover, quarter-vellum. Vg condition. Exterior moderately soiled w/ board corners rubbed through; endpapers & title pg browned, interior clean & tight. 109 pp. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Photographic Lighting in Practice Evans, John
Element / David & Charles, Newton Abbot, Devon. 1984. 0715384066 / 9780715384060 2nd impression. 
8vo, hardcover. Near fine condition in vg+ dj, contents bright & clean, binding tight, dj glossy. 160 p., illus. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Progress in Rural Extension and Community Development, Volume 1: Extension and Relative Advantage in Rural Development Jones, Gwyn Evans.; Rolls, Maurice John., eds.
John Wiley & Sons, Chichester / New York. 1982. 0471100382 / 9780471100386 
8vo, hardcover. Vol. 1. No dj. Vg condition. Ex-Health-Lib copy w/ single stamp on 1 early pg, outer label removed. Exterior lightly rubbed, contents clean, binding tight. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Notebook of John Smibert. With essays by Sir David Evans, John Kerslake, and Andrew Oliver, and with Notes Relating to Smibert's American Portraits Smibert, John; Evans, David Lewis; Kerslake, John F.; Oliver, Andrew
Massachusetts Historical Society, Boston. 1969. 
4to, hardcover, no dj, orange-brown cloth. Vg+ condition. Board corner slightly bumped, else contents bright, crisp and clean. vi, 131 p., w/ facsimile of the notebook, maps on lining papers. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Quiet Hand of God: Faith-Based Activism and the Public Role of Mainline Protestantism Wuthnow, Robert.; Evans, John H., eds.
University of California Press, Berkeley. 2002. 0520233123 / 9780520233126 
8vo, hardcover. No dj. Near fine condition. Faintest smudging to text-block edge, not affecting interior, contents bright, crisp & clean, unread. xi, 429 p. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Evans, John H. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Evans, John H. on Bookedfull.com
Evans, John H. on Bookembooks.com
Evans, John H. on Booksets.com
Evans, John H. on Booksr4u.net
Evans, John H. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Evans, John H. on Borogovebooks.com
Evans, John H. on Brownsbooks.ca
Evans, John H. on C-books.co.uk
Evans, John H. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Evans, John H. on Corinne1300.com
Evans, John H. on Darkwoodbooks.com
Evans, John H. on Dustwrappers.com
Evans, John H. on Easychairbooks.com
Evans, John H. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Evans, John H. on Goodwillbooks.com
Evans, John H. on Guthriebooks.com
Evans, John H. on Hurleybooks.com
Evans, John H. on Johnbalebooks.com
Evans, John H. on Jrbooks.biz
Evans, John H. on Ladylisabooks.com
Evans, John H. on Leonsbookstore.com
Evans, John H. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Evans, John H. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Evans, John H. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Evans, John H. on Mysticlink.com
Evans, John H. on Oddballbooks.com
Evans, John H. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Evans, John H. on Peakirkbooks.com
Evans, John H. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Evans, John H. on Psychobabel.eu
Evans, John H. on Readinkbooks.com
Evans, John H. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Evans, John H. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Evans, John H. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Evans, John H. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Evans, John H. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Evans, John H. on Tenbestbooks.com
Evans, John H. on Thebooksend.com
Evans, John H. on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Evans, John H. on Thriftybooks.com
Evans, John H. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Evans, John H. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Evans, John H. on Vagabondbooks.com
Evans, John H. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tiberbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com